Xiyuan, China Page

Other names: 溪源

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8959 Longitude 120.1164 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17114

Weather Charts


Xiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingtou (1.5 nm)
Bikeng (1.6 nm)
Zhushan (2.6 nm)
Laolingjiao (1.8 nm)
Zhuping (2.3 nm)
Dananyang (2.5 nm)
Hongdi (2.9 nm)
Yuanfeng (3.2 nm)
Shitouchong (3.1 nm)
Gaojian (1.2 nm)
Xiaoliao (1.9 nm)
Tengliao (1.9 nm)
Shanbei (2.1 nm)
Wuyan (2.9 nm)
Sansha (1.4 nm)
Dakeng (2.1 nm)
Pantang (2.3 nm)
Zhoudun (2.7 nm)
Kengbian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 39 nm E 88 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 87 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 80 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 326
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 90 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Wencheng County
13.4 nm S Dongqiao
14.1 nm S Shanxi Town
14.1 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:20 2016