Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下宅

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2808 Longitude 119.8723 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37252

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwu (0.9 nm)
Changtangxu (1.6 nm)
Yanhua (0.5 nm)
Qianshan (1.2 nm)
Baiyan (1.3 nm)
Sihe (1.6 nm)
Shanwu (2.2 nm)
Xiaohuangtang (2.2 nm)
Xibei (2.3 nm)
Limeishan (2.4 nm)
Shangshentang (2.5 nm)
Xihua (2.5 nm)
Canghuang (1.0 nm)
Sikouchen (1.7 nm)
Shenzhai (2.4 nm)
Shuangxikou (0.5 nm)
Xikou (0.6 nm)
Shilongtou (1.6 nm)
Shangji (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 9 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 37 nm W 254
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm W 249 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 64 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 66 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm N Pujiang County, Zhejiang
10.5 nm NE Yiwu Railway Station
10.4 nm E Yiwu Gymnasium
11.2 nm E List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
14.0 nm W Shuanglong Cave
14.9 nm SW Zhejiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:29 2016