Xiangfengtou, China Page

Other names: 翔凤头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.3343 Longitude 121.7052 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26026

Weather Charts


Xiangfengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangfengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangfengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanghou (1.6 nm)
Xizhang (1.9 nm)
Chalu (2.2 nm)
Tianyang (2.1 nm)
Yu'ao (2.5 nm)
Xiangyan (0.2 nm)
Dalai (2.3 nm)
Zhanghan (2.6 nm)
Guoye (2.7 nm)
Shadixia (3.1 nm)
Pinglin (1.0 nm)
Hanjia'ao (1.1 nm)
Linggenchen (1.1 nm)
Shangma'ao (2.6 nm)
Hengshan (1.3 nm)
Liwaizhuang (1.3 nm)
Shanyang (2.2 nm)
Xi'ao (2.5 nm)
Nankeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 32 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 35 nm N 349
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 48 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 49 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 61 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N List of coal power stations
10.5 nm N List of power stations in China
10.5 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.2 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
11.9 nm NE Xiangshan County, Zhejiang
14.4 nm S List of nuclear power stations
14.1 nm SE Battle of Shipu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:54 2016