Wenjia, China Page

Other names: 闻家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.9938 Longitude 119.6525 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22627

Weather Charts


Wenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinban (0.2 nm)
Hengwu (1.4 nm)
Liwu (1.9 nm)
Xiexia (2.1 nm)
Qingshanxia (2.3 nm)
Baijia (0.8 nm)
Xialian (0.8 nm)
Daling (1.0 nm)
Yanshiling (1.6 nm)
Wujia (2.2 nm)
Changlan (2.1 nm)
Yuancun (2.2 nm) Xiaban (0.6 nm)
Lingyuan (1.5 nm)
Gaoping (1.5 nm)
Folu (1.7 nm)
Huitang (1.6 nm)
Lingshan (2.4 nm)
Pingfan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 36 nm E 56
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 43 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 42 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 58 nm N 4
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm S 212 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Yuhang District
14.2 nm S Zhejiang Gongshang University
13.1 nm W Tianying
14.9 nm N Lin'an City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:17 2016