Wenjia, China Page

Other names: 闻家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.9739 Longitude 118.9067 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Wenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (1.7 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.5 nm)
Changchunwu (3.3 nm)
Shuitang (3.2 nm)
Shanguo (3.3 nm)
Shangyouping (1.4 nm)
Jinling (1.7 nm)
Xujia (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiadian (2.2 nm)
Dayuanli (2.4 nm)
Xishan Tangli (3.1 nm)
Sanfeng (3.3 nm)
Hujiaping (1.5 nm)
Waidongshan (1.8 nm)
Xianrentan (2.5 nm)
Bijiayuan (3.0 nm)
Miaohou (3.5 nm)
Tongjiaping (3.5 nm)
Wangjiawu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 36 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 53 nm S 164
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 60 nm S 180 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 69 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 73 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
14.6 nm W Yingzhou, Jixi County
18.9 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:49 2016