Wayaotou, China Page

Other names: 瓦窑头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9168 Longitude 120.6473 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 189601

Weather Charts


Wayaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimen (0.8 nm)
Ruankeng (1.8 nm)
Nancun (1.2 nm)
Xiankou (1.3 nm)
Zhu'ao (1.3 nm)
Zhongqiao (1.7 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Beicun (1.9 nm)
Cihu (2.2 nm)
Zhucheng (1.0 nm)
Shangen (1.4 nm)
Nanbaijia (1.9 nm)
Baixiang (2.0 nm)
Muchuanping (2.1 nm)
Xia'ao (2.1 nm)
Xiacheng (1.4 nm)
Bandaitou (1.8 nm)
Shentian (2.4 nm)
Cuitian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 10 nm E 91 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 56 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 91 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 105 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E China Southwest Airlines Flight 4509
2.9 nm NE The 1st Affiliated Hospital
4.7 nm NW Wenzhou South Railway Station
5.1 nm N Ouhai District
5.4 nm N Wenzhou Sports Centre
5.5 nm N Wenzhou World Trade Center
5.5 nm N The 2nd Affiliated Hospital & Yuying Children's Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:52 2016