Wangqian Sancun, China Page

Other names: 王阡三村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2359 Longitude 119.9401 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70794

Weather Charts


Wangqian Sancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangqian Sancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangqian Sancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoxitang (1.0 nm)
Shangteng (1.1 nm)
Sikoujiang (1.3 nm)
Xilou (1.6 nm)
Shenzhai (2.0 nm)
Shanghe (2.2 nm)
Xiwu (1.5 nm)
Shanglouzhai (1.6 nm)
Shita Ercun (1.9 nm)
Yawenlou (2.1 nm)
Ganwuling (1.7 nm)
Baozhai (1.8 nm)
Quancun (2.2 nm)
Lutangxia (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhai Sancun (2.4 nm)
Chelu (1.3 nm)
Baitatang (1.3 nm)
Fantianzhu (1.6 nm)
Xitian (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 8 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 40 nm W 259
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm W 253 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 64 nm N 23 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 67 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.9 nm NE Yiwu Gymnasium
8.9 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
10.1 nm NE Yiwu Railway Station
13.8 nm N Pujiang County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:22 2016