Walian, China Page

Other names: 瓦莲

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.5337 Longitude 118.6791 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22918

Weather Charts


Walian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Aobei (2.4 nm)
Daluo (2.5 nm)
Baishigen (2.5 nm)
Niulu Lingjiao (0.7 nm)
Yutan (1.0 nm)
Quanshuiban (2.0 nm)
Juling (2.0 nm)
Ruokeng (1.9 nm)
Ruokeng (2.0 nm)
Wayantou (2.1 nm)
Jufeng (2.1 nm)
Ruokeng Lingjiao (2.5 nm)
Yukengkou (0.6 nm)
Tongpan (1.5 nm)
Xiaxu (1.7 nm)
Wangtan (2.0 nm)
Limuling (2.1 nm)
Limuling (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 28 nm N 24 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm W 256
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 43 nm N 36
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 75 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Jiangshan
13.9 nm N Jiangshan High School
17.3 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
17.3 nm N Jiangshanian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:14 2016