Tieshuiqiao, China Page

Other names: 贴水桥

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1209 Longitude 121.1381 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 121° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71997

Weather Charts


Tieshuiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieshuiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tieshuiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangyan (1.2 nm)
Qiansun (2.0 nm)
Shenjianong (2.1 nm)
Ti-pa-ch'ih (0.8 nm)
Yangxiang (1.3 nm)
Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Hengdai (1.0 nm)
Zhengxiang (1.2 nm)
Chenjia (1.8 nm)
Yen-ch'e-ch'iao (2.2 nm)
Kangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Xifan (1.6 nm)
Gujiayan (1.6 nm)
Chengbei (1.9 nm)
Shuang-li-yen (2.3 nm)
Ni-chia-ts'un (2.3 nm)
Taipingqiao (2.5 nm)
Tonglu (2.6 nm)
Chin-chia-ch'iao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 24 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 25 nm E 117
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 37 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 42 nm N 326
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 64 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Yuyao North Railway Station
4.3 nm S Yuyao
4.5 nm S Tongji Bridge (Yuyao)
5.7 nm NE Cixi City
7.6 nm NE Ningbo Cixi Stadium
10.3 nm E Yue Kiln Sites
14.3 nm SE Hemudu culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:22 2016