Shenggang, China Page

Other names: 升纲

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6277 Longitude 121.1594 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 121° 9' 34E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35602

Weather Charts


Shenggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenggang (0.6 nm)
Gezhu (1.6 nm)
Dieshuiyan (2.4 nm)
Shimen (2.6 nm)
Xibei (1.4 nm)
Waijing (2.8 nm)
Shijiatian (2.8 nm)
Yucun (2.9 nm)
Daohuikou (0.3 nm)
Jiukeng (2.1 nm)
Taxia (2.3 nm)
Sanshi (2.4 nm)
Tantou (2.5 nm)
Sanshichenjia (2.5 nm)
Xiabizhu (2.2 nm)
Ma'ao (2.3 nm)
Fenghuangyi (2.4 nm)
Liuzhao (2.8 nm)
Maotang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 19 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 27 nm E 50
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 52 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 65 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 63 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Cilin, Fenghua
14.6 nm SW Yulin Subdistrict, Xinchang County
15.3 nm SW Xinchang County
15.7 nm E Fenghua Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:29 2016