Shaojiwan, China Page

Other names: 筲箕湾

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1248 Longitude 118.7470 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15066

Weather Charts


Shaojiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmenkan (1.7 nm)
Maoliangwu (2.2 nm)
Lujia (2.6 nm)
Tianlou (2.6 nm)
Huangtuling (0.7 nm)
Shancaoping (2.3 nm)
Hengshanlu (3.1 nm)
Sanxianqiao (0.7 nm)
Qili (1.2 nm)
Qilipai (1.3 nm)
Yangwu (1.4 nm)
Shangmen (2.8 nm)
Zhougongshan (2.7 nm)
Xikeng (1.8 nm)
Zhangxi (1.8 nm)
Xiasiqiao (2.1 nm)
Siqiao (2.6 nm)
Shilong (2.9 nm)
Dapu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 12 nm S 140 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 22 nm E 91
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 44 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm S 222
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 68 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Kecheng District
12.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm SE Qujiang District, Quzhou
15.9 nm SW Changshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:45 2016