Shaoji, China Page

Other names: 筲箕

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.5897 Longitude 122.1262 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 23N Long (DMS) 122° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 332

Weather Charts


Shaoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'ao (2.3 nm)
Hsiung-ho-t'ou (3.0 nm)
Shizi'ao (3.0 nm)
Pei-sha-chiao (4.7 nm)
Huangnikan (0.8 nm)
Shenjiawan (1.0 nm)
Taoyuan (1.6 nm)
Nan'ao (1.8 nm)
Huxiaoshe (1.3 nm) Yanwoshan (15.0 nm)
Tongpanwan (15.9 nm)
Jiangyaohu (15.9 nm)
Guandidian (16.1 nm)
Baiheshan (16.3 nm)
Huangzuitou (16.2 nm)
Jiang'ercun (16.7 nm)
Lengkeng (16.6 nm)
Lujia (16.6 nm)
Nianmu (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 18 nm S 176
ZSPD PVG Large PUDONG Shanghai 37 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, Iberia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, New Gen Airways , PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 41 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 49 nm S 215
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 48 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Yangshan Port
3.9 nm NW Port of Shanghai
8.0 nm NW 122nd meridian east
11.3 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanghai
12.8 nm NW List of offshore wind farms
12.9 nm NW Donghai Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:38 2016