Shantou, China Page

Other names: 山头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2995 Longitude 119.4948 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2851

Weather Charts


Shantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashantou (0.6 nm)
Laohukeng (2.1 nm)
Qingtang (2.2 nm)
Neidayin (2.3 nm)
Yangkengbukeng (3.2 nm)
Hahu (3.2 nm)
Hengzhang (3.6 nm)
Tiantangkeng (1.5 nm)
Baozhai (2.9 nm)
Shicang (3.4 nm)
Baibu (3.8 nm)
Xiazhaijie (0.7 nm)
Dalingkou (2.1 nm)
Dawangmiao (3.6 nm)
Fangshanling (2.3 nm)
Xuhu (2.6 nm)
Houwu (2.6 nm)
Taozikeng (3.3 nm)
Qiaotou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 51 nm N 341
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm N 322 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 68 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 75 nm E 107 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.0 nm N Suichang County
12.3 nm S Yunhe County
21.1 nm S Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:16 2016