Shangzhai, China Page

Other names: 上宅

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0350 Longitude 118.8277 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63961

Weather Charts


Shangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyangpeng (0.9 nm)
Fancun (1.0 nm)
Fancun (1.1 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Shangpu (0.9 nm)
Muchen (1.4 nm)
Qingtan (1.6 nm)
Zhangdi (1.7 nm)
Guanxi (2.1 nm)
Wantian (1.1 nm)
Mantoushan (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiatan (2.0 nm)
Xiapengchuan (2.2 nm)
Wushi (1.3 nm)
Shunjia Lubian (1.7 nm)
Xiajingyan (1.8 nm)
Cigulong (2.0 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.2 nm)
Meicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 5 nm S 138 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 18 nm E 75
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 51 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm W 229
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 65 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Kecheng District
5.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.6 nm SE Qujiang District, Quzhou
15.6 nm SW Huangnitang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:21 2016