Shangchen, China Page

Other names: 上陈

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7282 Longitude 119.5275 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8684

Weather Charts


Shangchen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshuiduikeng (1.2 nm)
Shizhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Dawutou (2.6 nm)
Fanbei (1.6 nm)
Daheyuan (1.8 nm)
Wufan (2.3 nm)
Zhuyeping (2.7 nm)
Dakeng (2.7 nm)
Zikeng (1.2 nm)
Lingtou (2.3 nm)
Neixienong (2.4 nm)
Neipu (2.6 nm)
Donglongyuan (2.6 nm)
Shuiduikeng (1.0 nm)
Xiashui Duikeng (1.1 nm)
Zhangwuli (1.5 nm)
Dianxiafan (1.7 nm)
Zhangwuli (2.1 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 29 nm N 321
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 35 nm W 293 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 45 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 85 nm E 124 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 89 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Suichang County
14.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects
17.9 nm NE Wuyi County, Zhejiang
21.6 nm N Wucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:16 2016