Shamaolu, China Page

Other names: 纱帽绿,Shamaolü

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1400 Longitude 121.7896 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 121° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1588

Weather Charts


Shamaolu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamaolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamaolu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogutou (1.7 nm)
Nijiao (1.7 nm)
Taiziwan (2.2 nm)
Baiyu Wan (2.7 nm)
Shuanglianzhi (2.8 nm)
Shuanglianyu (2.9 nm)
Zhuyu (3.3 nm)
Shanjiao (0.4 nm)
Yutan (0.8 nm)
Dayutan (1.2 nm)
Shanggang (1.7 nm)
Luohaitang (2.3 nm)
Jingaoyi (2.6 nm)
Xingba (3.0 nm)
Yuye (3.6 nm)
Jinxing (3.6 nm)
Zhumen (1.2 nm)
Qimentou (3.3 nm)
Datangli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 39 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 44 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 48 nm N 346
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 56 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 71 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
7.0 nm E Battle of Shipu
8.1 nm W List of power stations in China
8.2 nm W List of nuclear power stations
8.2 nm W List of major power stations in Zhejiang
10.1 nm SW 29th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:32 2016