Sanlizhai, China Page

Other names: 三里宅

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1818 Longitude 120.9485 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98434

Weather Charts


Sanlizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanlizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanlizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yandang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangyuanli (1.2 nm) Ch'en-t'an-ts'un (1.0 nm)
Zuoyuanlingtou (1.1 nm)
Chentan (1.2 nm)
Zhang'ao (1.4 nm)
Hengkeng (1.6 nm)
Pai-yen-ts'un (1.6 nm)
Qianyang (1.8 nm)
Yang-ts'un (2.1 nm)
Houyang (2.2 nm)
Sanlizhai (0.6 nm)
Huanwuli (1.1 nm)
Huang-liang-ts'un (1.1 nm)
Guolu (1.6 nm)
Buchangtian (0.8 nm)
Yanggen (1.0 nm)
Jinjilong (1.8 nm)
Shibaga (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 16 nm S 197 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 34 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 84 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Yueqing
4.8 nm SE 121st meridian east
7.5 nm E List of coal power stations
7.5 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.0 nm S Liushi, Yueqing
10.9 nm S 28th parallel north
10.8 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:02 2016