Sangling, China Page

Other names: 桑岭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2490 Longitude 119.6094 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 34E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8706

Weather Charts


Sangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanglinggen Zhongcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaocun (2.5 nm)
Nankeng (2.5 nm)
Dingtoulu (2.7 nm)
Zushidian (2.7 nm)
Kengkou (1.8 nm)
Yangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhuziping (2.1 nm)
Quanxi (2.0 nm)
Aoshang (3.2 nm)
Shimenkeng (1.8 nm)
Qingtan (1.8 nm)
Laoxian (1.0 nm)
Neikengtou (1.6 nm)
Beixi (2.0 nm)
Dayuankou (2.4 nm)
Zhaixia (2.6 nm)
Wunongkeng (3.0 nm)
Liantang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 56 nm N 336
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm N 319 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 69 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 68 nm E 106 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 91 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.5 nm S Yunhe County
16.1 nm N Suichang County
16.8 nm S Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:09 2016