Quankeng, China Page

Other names: 泉坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9165 Longitude 118.9634 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 48E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8853

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quankeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinkuang (0.6 nm)
Baijiao (2.0 nm)
Gushan (2.1 nm)
Maoduan (2.6 nm)
Nanjiao (1.7 nm)
Chenbanshan (2.1 nm)
Zhekeng (2.2 nm)
Duntou (1.1 nm)
Xikou (1.1 nm)
Shangdun (1.2 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.9 nm)
Huangjialin (2.0 nm)
Waiyang (2.2 nm)
Hengkeng (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhou (2.4 nm)
Dazhang (1.3 nm)
Hanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Huangnan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm N 356 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm W 298
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm N 8
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 102 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Longquan celadon
21.0 nm S Songyang County
21.9 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
29.1 nm S 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016