Quanbu, China Page

Other names: 荃步

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.7434 Longitude 120.3801 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101922

Weather Charts


Quanbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henanjiao (1.2 nm)
Zhongjiadun (1.6 nm)
Huanqiao (1.6 nm)
Huzhuang (2.2 nm)
Gaojiadai (2.9 nm)
Xibu (1.6 nm)
Lijiadai (1.7 nm)
Shenjiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Ningjiaba (3.3 nm)
Qianpan (3.3 nm)
Luosixu (3.2 nm)
Shuikou (2.2 nm)
Xiyao (2.8 nm)
Hongfu (2.9 nm)
Baishuihe (1.2 nm)
Quanren (2.1 nm)
Zhuangfeng (2.4 nm)
Changgang (2.9 nm)
Banling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 15 nm E 98
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 25 nm S 196
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 30 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 45 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 56 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Shanlian
8.0 nm N List of Chinese gardens
8.0 nm N Lesser Lotus Manor
8.6 nm N Nanxun District
9.1 nm SW Xinshi, Huzhou
8.6 nm NE Overhead line crossing
10.3 nm SE Tongxiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:41 2016