Qiuyicun, China Page

Other names: 球一村

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5323 Longitude 118.7292 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Qiuyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruzhuyuan (1.4 nm)
Huping (1.4 nm)
Shuangxi (1.7 nm)
Shuangxikou (1.8 nm)
Tangwu (2.7 nm)
Longyu (2.7 nm)
Yanshang (2.0 nm)
Loujiafan (2.1 nm)
Yanxia (2.0 nm)
Duntou (2.2 nm)
Fenglingjiao (2.8 nm)
Longfeng (3.0 nm)
Changning (3.4 nm)
Jiangbaiwu (1.6 nm)
Aoshan (1.7 nm)
Zhuli (2.5 nm)
Xiyuan (1.8 nm)
Shicheng (2.9 nm)
Xiamaoting (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 27 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 35 nm S 165 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 34 nm S 136
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 68 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.4 nm E Qiandao Lake
16.7 nm E Chun'an County
23.4 nm NW Tunxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:49 2016