Qingcaowu, China Page

Other names: 青草坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9823 Longitude 120.0464 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Qingcaowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingcaowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingcaowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzhou (2.5 nm)
Xiatian (2.9 nm)
Chengduan (3.6 nm)
Mei'ao (1.8 nm)
Jigen (2.4 nm)
Tianliao (3.2 nm)
Yangcun (3.1 nm)
Cheyang (3.3 nm)
Cheyang (3.5 nm)
Jiaoshan (1.8 nm)
Baiyanqian (2.1 nm)
Taokeng (2.9 nm)
Santiaobu (3.1 nm)
Yeshan (2.0 nm)
Niao'erzhu (2.3 nm)
Chentanglong (2.4 nm)
Shiyuanxiang (3.2 nm)
Shitouchong (3.4 nm)
Hongdi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 42 nm E 95 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 81 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 81 nm N 326
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 80 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 84 nm W 314 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.1 nm S Wencheng County
15.1 nm NE Qingtian County
18.9 nm S Shanxi Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:38 2016