Qijianwu, China Page

Other names: 七间屋

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9373 Longitude 119.5588 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10873

Weather Charts


Qijianwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijianwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijianwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlu (2.0 nm)
Wutong (2.0 nm)
Zakeng (1.1 nm)
Huanglingwan (1.2 nm)
Sicun (1.6 nm)
Tongxi (2.6 nm)
Xikou (2.6 nm)
Changli (2.7 nm)
Xizhoucun (0.5 nm)
Xiangcun (1.8 nm)
Waifan (1.8 nm)
Shuangxikou (2.4 nm)
Butou (2.4 nm)
Wenming (0.4 nm)
Liangzhai (1.7 nm)
Chashanxia (1.9 nm)
Shandong (2.4 nm)
Shuanghua (2.6 nm)
Qiya (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 22 nm W 297
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 34 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 34 nm W 273 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 83 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 91 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Wucheng District
8.7 nm E List of HVDC projects
10.8 nm NE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
11.2 nm N Jinhua Railway Station
11.4 nm NE Jindong District
12.8 nm N Zhejiang Normal University
13.2 nm E Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:53 2016