Pengtou, China Page

Other names: 朋头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5408 Longitude 119.1514 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5580

Weather Charts


Pengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshanhou (0.7 nm)
Dongshan Houcun (0.8 nm)
Yintou (1.3 nm)
Yexie (1.5 nm)
Yanglou (1.6 nm)
Xiangshan (2.1 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Jiangxiang (2.5 nm)
Banxi (1.1 nm)
Huangping (2.5 nm)
Zhailong (2.9 nm)
Shijidai (3.0 nm)
Yangxi (2.3 nm)
Xiaojitou (2.6 nm)
Wayaoping (2.6 nm)
Menlinhou (1.8 nm)
Menlin Houcun (1.8 nm)
Jigen (2.0 nm)
Kenglonggang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm W 308
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 92 nm S 174
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 91 nm S 149 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Songyang County
10.3 nm SW 119th meridian east
25.2 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
32.1 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:56 2016