Maotongshan, China Page

Other names: 毛桐山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1347 Longitude 119.0556 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38643

Weather Charts


Maotongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuang Qiaotou (1.7 nm)
Gangyaotou (1.6 nm)
Waihuang (1.8 nm)
Lize (2.6 nm)
Qiaodong (2.6 nm)
Zhucun (2.8 nm)
Zhenwu Shanxia (2.0 nm)
Jincun (2.5 nm)
Benxu (1.6 nm)
Donggangshan (1.8 nm)
Yecun (1.9 nm)
Shandichen (2.0 nm)
Kejia (2.5 nm)
Dongzhou (2.9 nm)
Huangjia Yantou (1.0 nm)
Zhuxin (2.1 nm)
Shilifeng Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Shanfeng (2.5 nm)
Shandi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 6 nm E 101
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 13 nm S 219 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 55 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.0 nm SE Longyou Caves
8.9 nm SE Longyou County
10.6 nm SW Qujiang District, Quzhou
14.2 nm NE Zhuge Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:20 2016