Maoshan, China Page

Other names: 毛山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1884 Longitude 119.0527 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105237

Weather Charts


Maoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshibian (0.9 nm)
Gao'an (2.6 nm)
Huayuan (0.9 nm)
Zhaotang (1.5 nm)
Zhaojian (2.7 nm)
Yuchang (2.6 nm)
Shangping (3.4 nm)
Yangshuxia (0.7 nm)
Tangyuan (0.8 nm)
Shangxu (1.7 nm)
Liwan (1.7 nm)
Luzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhengjia (2.6 nm)
Longjing (2.7 nm)
Qiulankou (1.9 nm)
Guishan'ao (2.2 nm)
Zhuliu (2.8 nm)
Tianhou (2.8 nm)
Changyingshang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 49 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 58 nm N 36
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 64 nm S 174
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm S 186 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 71 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N 119th meridian east
14.0 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
22.5 nm W Yingzhou, Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016