Maoshan, China Page

Other names: 毛山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2042 Longitude 119.7192 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 9E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11714

Weather Charts


Maoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liukeng (1.5 nm)
Yecunping (2.0 nm)
Dinggang'an (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xinchen (1.4 nm)
Tianshidian (2.3 nm)
Hengkeng (2.7 nm)
Shangping (2.8 nm)
Shitangkeng (3.1 nm)
Gaoyuan (1.4 nm)
Zhoukeng (1.4 nm)
Linchang (2.2 nm)
Zheng'ao (2.2 nm)
Youyuan (2.7 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Hengkeng (3.1 nm)
Sunshe (0.8 nm)
Xindang (1.7 nm)
Zhangshan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm N 332
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 316 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 62 nm E 106 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 70 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 95 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W List of major power stations in Zhejiang
10.9 nm SW Yunhe County
14.6 nm S Jingning She Autonomous County
17.7 nm NE Liandu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:53 2016