Maoliping, China Page

Other names: 毛立坪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.3859 Longitude 121.7335 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 121° 44' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18867

Weather Charts


Maoliping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoliping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoliping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shadixia (1.4 nm)
Guoye (1.6 nm)
Zhanghan (2.2 nm)
Aoliwang (2.5 nm)
Shuangkeng (2.6 nm)
Geshanyan (0.6 nm)
Yangdachang (1.2 nm)
Jinjia'ao (1.6 nm)
Hepoling (2.6 nm)
Shanhouhu (2.5 nm)
Yijiashan (2.8 nm)
Kaoshuling (2.9 nm)
Huangniqiao (3.3 nm)
Xian Linchang (2.2 nm)
Baixianshan Linqu (2.6 nm)
Youliang (1.0 nm)
Xiazhihou (2.2 nm)
Hanjia'ao (2.5 nm)
Linggenchen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 30 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 33 nm N 345
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 46 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 51 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 58 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW List of coal power stations
8.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
8.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
8.7 nm NE Xiangshan County, Zhejiang
14.5 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:54 2016