Macheli, China Page

Other names: 麻车里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.0751 Longitude 119.6651 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31588

Weather Charts


Macheli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macheli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macheli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengrui (0.3 nm)
Gaocunling (1.2 nm)
Yuanjia (1.8 nm)
Xianghe (1.1 nm)
Tangziwu (1.3 nm)
Xiaoquanxi (1.7 nm)
Xianglian (2.0 nm)
Xiaowu (2.0 nm)
Chenjiawu (2.1 nm)
Lianshan (2.3 nm)
Huangtouling (2.2 nm)
Xianyuan (1.1 nm)
Daishan (1.8 nm)
Heshan (1.8 nm)
Xiangxi (2.1 nm)
Shiling (2.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 33 nm E 62
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 40 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 47 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 53 nm N 3
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm S 211 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Yuhang District
10.0 nm N Lin'an City
14.9 nm E Fuyang District
16.0 nm SW Tianying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:18 2016