Litou, China Page

Other names: 沥头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2403 Longitude 121.6546 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36432

Weather Charts


Litou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pingshiling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinian (1.3 nm)
Xiaoqing (1.4 nm)
Tiaotou (2.0 nm)
Qianheng (2.1 nm)
Chujia (2.5 nm)
Litou (0.8 nm)
Liushuiwan (1.5 nm)
Xiang'ao (2.0 nm)
Xincheng (2.4 nm)
Jianshe (0.7 nm)
Sancha (1.3 nm)
Shantou (2.0 nm)
Daqing (1.2 nm)
Shangshu (2.0 nm)
Xiaotantang (1.9 nm)
Qingzhu (2.3 nm)
Pingyantang (2.4 nm)
Xinshanbei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 36 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 41 nm N 354
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 42 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 55 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 67 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S List of power stations in China
8.4 nm S List of nuclear power stations
8.4 nm S List of major power stations in Zhejiang
10.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.5 nm S 29th parallel north
12.8 nm W Ninghai County
13.6 nm NW Ninghai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:50 2016