Leigu, China Page

Other names: 擂鼓

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1972 Longitude 120.4013 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 189415

Weather Charts


Leigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangqiao (2.3 nm) Huangtan (1.1 nm)
Shidong (1.9 nm)
Xiaotou (1.9 nm)
Baiyantou (2.0 nm)
Pulai (2.0 nm)
Aoliwang (2.3 nm)
Zhengshan (0.5 nm)
Liansheng (1.2 nm)
Baiyun (2.1 nm)
Licun (2.2 nm)
Hetang (2.4 nm)
Songshuping (0.8 nm)
Xiliao (1.5 nm)
Baisha (2.1 nm)
Huayantou (2.3 nm)
Duchuantou (2.5 nm)
Dong'an (2.7 nm)
Naoshuikeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 29 nm E 125 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 58 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 71 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 84 nm W 310
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 91 nm W 300 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Qingtian County
14.9 nm SE Ningbo–Taizhou–Wenzhou Railway
16.6 nm SE Wenzhou South Railway Station
16.9 nm SE Ouhai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:56 2016