Lanxiqiao, China Page

Other names: 兰溪桥

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6328 Longitude 119.1337 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33961

Weather Charts


Lanxiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanxiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanxiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xique'ao (1.5 nm)
Damaowan (1.9 nm)
Xique (1.9 nm)
Yanxia (0.8 nm)
Dongbian (0.9 nm)
Gaizhu (1.1 nm)
Zhoujia'ao (1.1 nm)
Xiuxi (1.9 nm)
Ganzhushan (2.0 nm)
Waiyang (2.0 nm)
Bayang (0.7 nm)
Xikengtou (1.7 nm)
Tianpingma (1.7 nm)
Nanyuan (1.9 nm)
Anjiashan (1.1 nm)
Shangpu (1.2 nm)
Yinglingwei (1.2 nm)
Yezhuwo (1.2 nm)
Mengyu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 80 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm W 306
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 1
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 96 nm S 151 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Songyang County
13.9 nm SW 119th meridian east
26.5 nm N Longquan celadon
28.4 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:34 2016