Lanpeng, China Page

Other names: 兰蓬

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.5915 Longitude 119.0632 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Lanpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongnei (2.5 nm)
Sangui (2.8 nm)
Yinlingkeng (3.0 nm)
Juxia (1.4 nm)
Yanxia (2.2 nm)
Baiwantu (2.4 nm)
Huilongzhai (2.6 nm)
Yecun (3.3 nm)
Shizhukou (3.2 nm)
Xiwu (3.2 nm)
Guanwu (3.2 nm)
Daxiwu (1.1 nm)
Siqiutian (2.4 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.5 nm)
Suoxiqiao (2.8 nm)
Mache (2.8 nm)
Huayang (3.0 nm)
Tianhou (3.2 nm)
Datian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 24 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 31 nm N 10
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm W 257
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 68 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm N Qujiang District, Quzhou
24.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.6 nm NW Kecheng District
23.7 nm E Suichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:09 2016