Kanxiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 看下桥

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.3617 Longitude 119.8594 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 34E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55336

Weather Charts


Kanxiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanxiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanxiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangtan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpingshan (1.3 nm)
Qiaotou (1.7 nm)
Dashanping (1.9 nm)
Houling (2.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Longxiwu (2.1 nm)
Shipaoling (3.1 nm)
Baibu (1.1 nm)
Taocunqiao (1.2 nm)
Qianxi (1.6 nm)
Luojiatou (2.0 nm)
Lijia (2.1 nm)
Yuanjiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Choushan (2.8 nm)
Hutangxia (0.6 nm)
Qiankouqiao (2.6 nm)
Lengshuiqiao (2.9 nm)
Zhujiatou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 19 nm E 94
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 30 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 37 nm N 349
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 61 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 74 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Liangzhu Museum
10.6 nm SW Lin'an City
14.2 nm SE Lingyin Temple
16.4 nm N Mount Mogan
14.6 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
14.8 nm SE Zhejiang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:26 2016