Jingtou, China Page

Other names: 境头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7359 Longitude 118.9099 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Jingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahongchuan (2.0 nm)
Xiaojitou (2.1 nm)
Dianxia (3.7 nm)
Baijiashan (3.9 nm)
Kaochuan (4.0 nm)
Shenwanli (2.0 nm)
Ganping (3.2 nm)
Chaping (3.3 nm)
Shazhou (3.5 nm)
Tuokeng (3.9 nm)
Qingshankou (1.0 nm)
Zhaikeng (2.6 nm)
Zhuwu (2.7 nm)
Zhujia (3.1 nm)
Dianfeng (2.3 nm)
Changjinli (3.0 nm)
Xuejian (3.2 nm)
Shanhou (3.5 nm)
Xiayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 34 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 39 nm S 159
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 46 nm S 180 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 63 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 77 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
8.7 nm SE Qiandao Lake
10.4 nm SE Chun'an County
21.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:58 2016