Jiajia, China Page

Other names: 贾家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2629 Longitude 121.9577 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 121° 57' 28E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100415

Weather Charts


Jiajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapan (2.3 nm)
Zhamen (2.5 nm)
Mapan (3.0 nm)
Chayuan (3.1 nm)
Jiming (3.1 nm)
Huang'ao (3.3 nm)
Dengjia (3.3 nm)
Wangjia (4.1 nm) Chai'ao (0.9 nm)
Loudi (1.9 nm)
Nanshajiao (1.0 nm)
Xianganjiechang (1.8 nm)
Shatangwan (1.8 nm)
Ruxi (2.1 nm)
Daba (2.7 nm)
Wujia (3.6 nm)
Dongmen (3.7 nm)
Huawenqian (3.7 nm)
Fantou'ao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 42 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 44 nm N 333
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 45 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 50 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 62 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Battle of Shipu
9.7 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
13.6 nm N Xiangshan County, Zhejiang
19.2 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:16 2016