Hongqiaowu, China Page

Other names: 虹桥坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.9148 Longitude 119.3898 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30273

Weather Charts


Hongqiaowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiaowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiaowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcun (0.5 nm)
Liujia (1.6 nm)
Zhiwu (2.1 nm)
Lingtou (2.2 nm)
Houchuwu (1.0 nm)
Caojia (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiawu (2.2 nm)
Tianying (1.4 nm)
Wusheng (1.8 nm)
Tangyuan (1.8 nm)
Suifeng (2.7 nm)
Dalu (0.9 nm)
Lihu (1.0 nm)
Ruqiao (1.1 nm)
Minjian (2.3 nm)
Zhetou (2.4 nm)
Shefeng (2.5 nm)
Yangcun (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 49 nm S 193
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 47 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 50 nm E 60
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm S 204 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 57 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Tianying
16.0 nm SE Zhejiang Gongshang University
18.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
20.1 nm NE Yuhang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:45 2016