Hongqiaotou, China Page

Other names: 虹桥头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.8862 Longitude 119.0548 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 17E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17633

Weather Charts


Hongqiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishe (1.1 nm)
Sigeng (1.4 nm)
Yuandikeng (1.8 nm)
Fanjia (2.1 nm)
Shizishan (2.6 nm)
Tangqian (0.3 nm)
Langjia (1.4 nm)
Yantou (1.9 nm)
Hengxi (2.0 nm)
Jinwang (2.3 nm)
Saidongwu (1.8 nm)
Shanglungang (1.9 nm)
Yejiafan (2.2 nm)
Xitanpu (2.3 nm)
Xingfuyuan (2.3 nm)
Siwo (1.3 nm)
Caozhipu (1.7 nm)
Lixiaobu (2.5 nm)
Shengtangyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 9 nm W 300 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 15 nm N 25
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 58 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Qujiang District, Quzhou
9.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.2 nm NE Longyou County
12.5 nm NE Longyou Caves
12.6 nm NW Kecheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:08 2016