Hongqiao, China Page

Other names: 虹桥

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9346 Longitude 118.6156 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 56E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24863

Weather Charts


Hongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutou (0.6 nm)
Hubian (0.8 nm)
Shangge (1.4 nm)
Jiangjia (1.9 nm)
Xikou (2.0 nm)
Liantang (2.2 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Gutang (1.7 nm)
Gutang (1.8 nm)
Xianghu (1.2 nm)
Shandi (1.6 nm)
Wushantang (1.6 nm)
Fujia (1.9 nm)
Yuxikou (1.9 nm)
Lushi (2.5 nm)
Tangbian (0.7 nm)
Nijia (0.8 nm)
Jiulongshan (1.4 nm)
Feidui (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 14 nm E 82 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 31 nm E 69
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm W 226
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 51 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Huangnitang
5.8 nm W Changshan County
7.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
7.1 nm S Jiangshanian
8.2 nm SW Darriwilian
8.6 nm W Pungchacheng Airfield
10.4 nm S Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:54 2016