Honglingjiao, China Page

Other names: 洪岭脚

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6760 Longitude 120.1534 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 120° 9' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25330

Weather Charts


Honglingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangkeng (1.8 nm)
Shangqianhu (2.0 nm)
Xiayang (2.1 nm)
Tiancun (1.6 nm)
Sunchuan (1.6 nm)
Shangzhang (2.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.8 nm)
Xianyan (3.2 nm)
Xiaoxiao'ao (3.4 nm)
Luosiyan (1.1 nm)
Kunkeng (1.3 nm)
Fukengkou (1.5 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)
Xiazhou (2.9 nm)
Fenghuangshan (2.9 nm)
Xuantengshan (3.0 nm)
Shangqingtang (2.5 nm)
Qingjingwan (2.8 nm)
Changfeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 40 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 58 nm S 141 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm W 297
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 67 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm W 285 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Jinyun County
14.8 nm NW Xijin Bridge
18.7 nm SW Liandu District
22.7 nm NW Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016