Hongjia, China Page

Other names: 洪家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9934 Longitude 119.0241 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 27E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18757

Weather Charts


Hongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anrenpu (0.9 nm)
Fengshudi (2.6 nm)
Qiansongyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhangde Butou (2.6 nm)
Waibaijian (2.7 nm)
Dagang (1.7 nm)
Louxia (1.9 nm)
Huangdun (2.1 nm)
Zhaitang (2.5 nm)
Duanjia (2.9 nm)
Outang (2.1 nm)
Zhujia (2.2 nm)
Huachuantang (2.3 nm)
Shanggaodun (2.8 nm)
Pingtang (1.2 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Shuangyingtou (1.9 nm)
Nanchen (2.8 nm)
Heshaoxi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 6 nm W 255 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 10 nm E 48
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 59 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 56 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Qujiang District, Quzhou
6.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.7 nm E Longyou County
9.3 nm NE Longyou Caves
10.1 nm W Kecheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:00 2016