Hanban, China Page

Other names: 翰坂

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8553 Longitude 119.2144 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8063

Weather Charts


Hanban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panshan Lingjiao (1.7 nm)
Lancaohe (1.8 nm)
Xiaochuan (2.0 nm)
Fengcun (2.9 nm)
Gaofeng (3.0 nm)
Damaowu (0.9 nm)
Maoyuan (1.9 nm)
Puqingqiao (3.1 nm)
Meifeng (3.0 nm)
Guocun (1.5 nm)
Kengkou (1.9 nm)
Taling (2.4 nm)
Dongshukeng (2.8 nm)
Shuangwu (2.3 nm)
Fanwuli (2.3 nm)
Xicen (2.4 nm)
Kuyuan (3.2 nm)
Xihe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 44 nm S 182
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 55 nm S 197 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 50 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 60 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Tianying
17.5 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
17.7 nm SW Chun'an County
18.8 nm SW Qiandao Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:44 2016