Haihong, China Page

Other names: 海红

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6091 Longitude 119.7952 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 43E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31786

Weather Charts


Haihong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haihong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haihong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Haimukou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayekeng (1.6 nm)
Qianjiao (1.8 nm)
Tangbian (1.2 nm)
Huangfeng (1.6 nm)
Huangjia (1.7 nm)
Sangyuanwan (2.3 nm)
Sanyuan (2.5 nm)
Yushan (1.1 nm)
Yushu (1.1 nm)
Lanfeng (2.0 nm)
Shilangan (2.0 nm)
Zhengjia (2.0 nm)
Mingfeng (2.1 nm)
Lujia (1.6 nm)
Chengzhaifan (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.3 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.5 nm)
Zhuzhai Xinwu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 20 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 43 nm W 227
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 49 nm N 27
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 49 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 60 nm W 230 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Pujiang County, Zhejiang
9.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.1 nm NW Zhejiang Gongshang University
14.7 nm NE Huyuan Township, Hangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:19 2016