Haicheng, China Page

Other names: 海城

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8368 Longitude 120.7702 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156053

Weather Charts


Haicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haicheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong'ao (1.0 nm)
Wulin (1.7 nm)
Hai'ansuo (2.2 nm)
Xi'ao (2.4 nm)
Zhuangquan (0.7 nm)
Liqiao (1.0 nm)
Zhuangquanxia (1.0 nm)
Lingbeiyang (1.1 nm)
Sinanqiaopan (1.3 nm)
Fenshandi (1.7 nm)
Houjin (1.7 nm)
Erjia (1.8 nm)
Zheng'ao (1.9 nm)
Sanjia (2.0 nm)
Tianzhusi (2.7 nm)
Xiachang (0.7 nm)
Pumen (1.1 nm)
Sanjiapu (1.3 nm)
Ximen (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 6 nm N 43 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 55 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 98 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Longwan District
7.3 nm NW The 1st Affiliated Hospital
7.7 nm NW China Southwest Airlines Flight 4509
8.3 nm N Port of Wenzhou
8.3 nm SW Rui'an
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.3 nm NW Wenzhou Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:57 2016