Haibaolingjiao, China Page

Other names: 海豹岭脚

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5675 Longitude 119.8429 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 34E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31838

Weather Charts


Haibaolingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haibaolingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haibaolingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Limin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawan (0.6 nm)
Gaoshan (1.1 nm)
Xinguang (1.4 nm)
Zhuzhai (1.5 nm)
Zhuzhai Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Geshantou (1.5 nm)
Paiqiao (1.6 nm)
Difan (1.6 nm)
Shilangan (1.8 nm)
Lanfeng (1.9 nm)
Qianming (0.9 nm)
Waigaokeng (2.1 nm)
Duxu (1.8 nm)
Dalou (1.8 nm)
Majiangkou (1.8 nm)
Zhujiawu (1.9 nm)
Xuexiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaxuezhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 16 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 44 nm W 232
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 50 nm N 24
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 50 nm N 37 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm W 234 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Pujiang County, Zhejiang
13.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
15.8 nm N Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
15.1 nm SE Yiwu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:45 2016