Guizhu, China Page

Other names: 桂竹

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5776 Longitude 119.9251 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Guizhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayang (1.2 nm)
Wanglouting (1.2 nm)
Linshan (1.3 nm)
Yantou (1.6 nm)
Liyang (2.2 nm)
Wupu (2.2 nm)
Wangjiatang (2.4 nm)
Wanlidian (2.4 nm)
Wushan (0.9 nm)
Jijiabu (1.8 nm)
Potou (1.8 nm)
Lejia (1.8 nm)
Muwan (1.9 nm)
Nanshanxia (2.3 nm)
Panshan (2.5 nm)
Dachang (1.0 nm)
Chayuan (1.5 nm)
Hengyang (1.5 nm)
Dongyang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 53 nm E 67 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 81 nm S 177 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 85 nm S 178 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 99 nm S 199
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 100 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Shanxi Town
11.1 nm W Taishun County
13.1 nm NE Dongqiao
16.2 nm S 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:24 2016