Guiping, China Page

Other names: 桂坪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6985 Longitude 119.9678 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11876

Weather Charts


Guiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlian (0.4 nm)
Tanglong (1.1 nm)
Huixi (1.8 nm)
Shijing (2.3 nm)
Hebei (0.5 nm)
Jinjiakeng (1.2 nm)
Zhangshan (1.3 nm)
Linshan (1.4 nm)
Aodi (1.5 nm)
Huangtankeng (0.9 nm)
Longtou (0.9 nm)
Zhikeng (1.6 nm)
Donglong (2.0 nm)
Dongwankeng (2.1 nm)
Henglu (2.2 nm)
Zhuoweiyang (1.0 nm)
Yanshang (1.4 nm)
Shaonianyang (1.4 nm)
Jiankeng (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 48 nm E 74 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 88 nm S 178 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 92 nm S 180 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 94 nm N 334
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 94 nm N 323 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Shanxi Town
8.6 nm NE Wencheng County
9.6 nm E Dongqiao
15.6 nm SW Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:00 2016