Guihua, China Page

Other names: 桂花

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.3790 Longitude 118.5767 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 36E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10489

Weather Charts


Guihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guihua'an
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangyuan (1.9 nm)
Songjing (2.2 nm)
Banbianshan (2.9 nm)
Yijia (1.3 nm)
Hengyan (2.1 nm)
Jingmen (2.6 nm)
Guizhushi (2.9 nm)
Xinchun (3.2 nm)
Mahuang (3.2 nm)
Shantou (2.0 nm)
Shangguanyuan (2.5 nm)
Yichuan (2.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Fumanshan (1.4 nm)
Xiangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Chaitang (2.8 nm)
Lingkeng (3.3 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 27 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 29 nm S 145 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 35 nm E 116
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 68 nm S 208
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW Kaihua County
21.6 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
23.9 nm NW Tunxi District
24.1 nm NW Huangshan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:33 2016