Guangying, China Page

Other names: 广营

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6234 Longitude 120.5041 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149071

Weather Charts


Guangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishui (1.7 nm)
Budu (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Yanqian (1.2 nm)
Chenlou (1.6 nm)
Dianhou (2.0 nm)
Liushuijing (2.2 nm)
Laotongtian (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiakeng (1.2 nm)
Chuiyang (1.7 nm)
Shanxiapeng (2.1 nm)
Tangbian (2.0 nm)
Dixikeng (2.2 nm)
Zhusha (1.1 nm)
Longshantou (1.3 nm)
Jian'ao (1.6 nm)
Ruo'aodi (2.0 nm)
Zhulou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 25 nm E 46 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 74 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 88 nm S 197 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 92 nm S 198 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 113 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Pingyang Railway Station
7.7 nm SW Cangnan County
7.6 nm SW Cangnan Railway Station
11.5 nm NE Rui'an
11.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
11.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:37 2016