Fenping, China Page

Other names: 粉坪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7583 Longitude 120.3922 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 30N Long (DMS) 120° 23' 32E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78315

Weather Charts


Fenping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waiyang (0.5 nm)
Panshan (1.0 nm)
Hetou (1.7 nm)
Xihengshan (2.5 nm)
Lingjiao (2.6 nm)
Yanxia (2.9 nm)
Banling (1.0 nm)
Panshanyan (2.7 nm)
Baishi'ao (2.8 nm)
Chaiqiaotou (2.7 nm)
Panzhuang (1.4 nm)
He'aodi (1.4 nm)
Jingshui (1.8 nm)
Shang'an (2.2 nm)
Waiwang (2.4 nm)
Xieshan (2.8 nm)
Nanshan (1.2 nm)
Shiban Lingjiao (3.0 nm)
Shamaoyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 26 nm E 69 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 73 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 97 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 103 nm N 322
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 107 nm W 312 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Pingyang Railway Station
13.7 nm S Cangnan Railway Station
12.5 nm E Rui'an
14.6 nm S Cangnan County
14.0 nm W Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:56 2016